PRIVACY - AerialServices

Follow us on:
Go to content

PRIVACY

Privacy Policy Portal

Under Article. 13, Legislative Decree no. 30 June 2003 n. 196, we inform you that AerialServices guarantees, under the statutory provisions that the processing of personal data will be respect for human rights and fundamental freedoms, and dignity (art. 4, paragraph 1, letter i) code) with particular reference to privacy, personal identity, and the right to protection of personal data. This page describes how to manage the site www.aerialservices.itconcerning the processing of personal data of those who interact with the web service: the information is provided pursuant to Legislative Decree 196/2003 (the Privacy Code) only for the site in question and not to other web sites accessible via links, of which AerialServices is in no way responsible.

TREATMENT OPERATIONS AND RELEVANT AIMS '

Any personal information you provide are the result of your choice. The information you provide us by sending an e-mail and / or by filling out the registration form is used solely to respond to your questions or to fulfill requests made by you.

HANDLING PROCEDURES

The processing of personal data may take place with or without the aid of electronic or automated means, and include all the operations necessary for the treatment in question provided for in Article. 4 paragraph 1, letter a, Legislative Decree no. 30 June 2003 n. 196: in each case, the treatment will be carried out in observance of all precautionary measures which guarantee its security and confidentiality. The personal data will be handled exclusively by persons designated controllers or by authorized personnel, appointed by the Data Controller, Claudio Zavagno, Who has taken all the minimum security measures required to minimize the risk of violating the privacy of users by third parties, updated constantly, and whenever it proves necessary.

NAVIGATION DATA

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and associations with data held by third parties, to identify users. In this category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the file size of the response, the numerical code indicating the status of response from the server (successful, error, ...) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information about the site and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical crimes against the site. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information about the site and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical crimes against the site. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information about the site and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical crimes against the site.

RIGHT TO GIVE THE DATA

The optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this site involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender's need to respond to requests, and any other personal data included in the message. Personal data shall be processed for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected or to fulfill specific legal obligations: Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illegal or incorrect use and unauthorized access .

COOKIES

Cookies are frammeni text sent by the software that runs the site to your personal user / visitor's computer. A cookie can contain information such as a user ID that the site uses to track the pages visited, but the only personal information a cookie can contain is information you provide same: in any case it is stressed that no personal user data is acquired from the site and we do not use cookies to transmit personal information, nor are so-called persistent cookies of any kind or systems for tracing users.
In this site a session cookie is active, in order to store temporary data term, which expires 30 minutes after the end of the navigation. This website is registered with Google Analitycs and Analytics ShinyStat sole purpose of gathering statistical data navigation. All data collected is anonymous and is not used for other purposes. If the site is the subject of promotion and web marketing additional cookie relates to the circuit used for the same (eg. Google Adwords) but is not in any event made use of profiling cookies. If finally on the site are activated buttons or modules "social" cookies further present are those of their respective channels.

SCOPE OF DATA KNOWLEDGE

They may become aware of information only those appointed by the writer Claudio Zavagno data controller, as managers or processors.

COMMUNICATION AND DISCLOSURE

The data can be communicated, this being intended to give knowledge to one or more subjects, as follows:
  • to individuals, public and private, that can access the data under provisions of the law, regulation or legislation, within the limits set by these rules (citing, for example, institutions and social security institutions, local government associations, government departments and agencies, associations, foundations, institutions or associative organizations and / or insurance)
  • for individuals who need to access the data for purposes ancillary to the relationship between the parties, the extent strictly necessary to carry out auxiliary tasks (citing purposes only, banks and credit institutions, the delivery company services, carriers and companies shipping)
  • to our consultants, to the extent necessary to carry out their duties in our organization, subject to our letter of appointment clearly stating their confidentiality and security.
The data will not be disclosed, with this term meaning to give knowledge to indeterminate subjects in any way, even by their provision or consultation, less than a specific consent, free and informed, granted for each type of treatment.

RIGHTS OF

It shall retain the right of interested parties to whom the personal data at any time exercise the rights under Art. 7 (Right of access to personal data and other rights) of the Code, in particular: the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of their personal data to access it and to know its content and origin, to verify the accuracy , to request integration or updating or rectification and erasure or blocking if incomplete, incorrect or collected in violation of existing legislation and to oppose their processing for legitimate reasons. In the exercise of their rights, as well as an updated list of those responsible for processing personal data, the interested party may address requests for information pursuant to art.Claudio Zavagno found at the premises of the owner, even sending communication to email info@aerialservices.it , in order to obtain timely feedback.

DATA PROCESSING

The holder of personal data is AerialServices with registered office at Via Toti No. 3, 33097 Spilimbergo (PN ) .
FOLLOW US..
Web Design by f@.bio
AERIALSERVICES by
Claudio Zavagno

Registered office:
Via Toti 3
33097 Spilimbergo (PN)

Operating office:
Treviso






Nb. fields marked with * are mandatory
CONTACT US...
AerialServices 2019 - All rights reserved
Back to content